Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Mon. 19 at California State Intercollegiate
Tue. 20 at California State Intercollegiate 5th
Mon. 26 at UT Tyler Invitational
Tue. 27 at UT Tyler Invitational 5th
 
October
Sun. 2 at Redlands
 
February
Mon. 6 at Point Loma Invitational
Tue. 7 at Point Loma Invitational T-9th
Sat. 25 at SCIAC No. 1
Sun. 26 at SCIAC No. 1 4th
 
March
Mon. 13 at Cal Lutheran Invitational
Tue. 14 at Cal Lutheran Invitational
Mon. 20 at Grand View Invitational
Tue. 21 at Grand View Invitational 12th
Mon. 27 at Redlands Invitational
Tue. 28 at Redbird Invitationals T-5th
 
April
Sat. 8 at SCIAC No. 2
Sun. 9 at SCIAC No. 2 5th
Sun. 23 at SCIAC Champions
Mon. 24 at SCIAC Champions
Tue. 25 at SCIAC Champions 4th
 
September
Mon. 18 vs. Cal State Invitational 8:00 am
  Ventura, Calif. (Olivas Links GC - CLU host)
Tue. 19 vs. Cal State Invitational 8:00 am
  Ventura, Calif. (Olivas Links GC - CLU host)
Mon. 25 vs. UT Tyler Invitational @ Tyler, Texas (Cascades CC) 6:00 am
Tue. 26 vs. UT Tyler Invitational @ Tyler, Texas (Cascades CC) 6:00 am
 
October
Sun. 1 vs. Redlands @ Pasadena, Calif. (Brookside GC) 11:00 am
 
February
Mon. 5 vs. Point Loma Invitational @ San Diego, Calif. (Riverwalk GC) 8:00 am 6th | McCardell tied for 10th
Tue. 6 vs. Point Loma Invitational @ San Diego, Calif. (Riverwalk GC) 8:00 am T-7th | McCardell 14th
Sat. 24 vs. SCIAC No. 1 * @ San Bernardino, Calif. (Arrowhead CC) 8:00 am Regals 3rd | McCardell 1st
Sun. 25 vs. SCIAC No. 1 * @ San Bernardino, Calif. (Arrowhead CC) 8:00 am Regals 3rd | McCardell 3rd
 
March
Mon. 12 vs. Regals Invitational 8:00 am
  Thousand Oaks, Calif. (Sunset Hills CC)
Tue. 13 vs. Regals Invitational 8:00 am 2nd; McCardell t-3rd
  Thousand Oaks, Calif. (Sunset Hills CC)
Mon. 19 vs. Centenary Invitational @ Bossier, La. (Stonebridge GC) 6:00 am 1st | Gaskill 1st
Tue. 20 vs. Centenary Invitational @ Bossier, La. (Stonebridge GC) 6:00 am 1st | McCardell 1st, Mitchell 2nd, Gaskill 3rd
Mon. 26 vs. Redlands Invitational @ Indio, Calif. (Indian Springs GC) 8:00 am Regals 5th | Fesler T-7th
Tue. 27 vs. Redlands Invitational @ Indio, Calif. (Indian Springs GC) 11:00 am Regals 5th | Fesler T-8th
 
April
Sat. 7 vs. SCIAC No. 2 * @ Pasadena, Calif. (Brookside GC) 8:00 am 7th | Gaskill T-5th
Sun. 8 vs. SCIAC No. 2 * @ Pasadena, Calif. (Brookside GC) 8:00 am 4th | McCardell 6th
Sun. 22 vs. SCIAC Championships * @ Chino Hills, Calif. (Los Serranos CC) 10:00 am
Mon. 23 vs. SCIAC Championships * @ Chino Hills, Calif. (Los Serranos CC) 9:00 am Regals 2nd
Tue. 24 vs. SCIAC Championships * @ Chino Hills, Calif. (Los Serranos CC) 9:00 am Regals 4th
 
September
Mon. 17 vs. CA State Intercollegiate 8:00 am 5th (309 strokes); Logsdon T-5th (73)
  Ventura, Calif. - Olivas Links G.C. (CLU Host)
Tue. 18 vs. CA State Intercollegiate 8:00 am 7th (+49); Gaskill t-10th (+6)
  Ventura, Calif. - Olivas Links G.C. (CLU host)
Sat. 29 at UPS Invitational 8:00 am
  Bremerton, Wash. - Gold Mountain G.C.
Sun. 30 at UPS Invitational 8:00 am Regals 2nd, 62-over-par; Gaskill T-3rd, 13-over-par
  Bremerton, Wash. - Gold Mountain G.C.
 
February
Mon. 4 at Point Loma Invitational Postponed
  San Diego, Calif. - Rancho Bernardo C.C.
Tue. 5 at Point Loma Invitational 8:00 am Team: 12th (350 strokes); Fesler: T-30th (82)
  San Diego, Calif. - Rancho Bernardo C.C.
Sat. 16 at SCIAC #1 * 8:00 am
  Chino Hills, Calif. - Los Serranos G.C.
Sun. 17 at SCIAC #1 * 8:00 am Team: 4th (+76); Gaskill: t-10th (+16)
  Chino Hills, Calif. - Los Serranos G.C.
 
March
Mon. 4 at CSU East Bay 8:00 am Team: T-15th (+50); Cornejo: T-27th (+6)
  Alameda, Calif. - Corica Park G.C.
Tue. 5 at CSU East Bay 8:00 am Team: 15th (88-over-par); Cornejo: T-29th (12-over-par)
  Alameda, Calif. - Corica Park G.C.
Mon. 11 vs. CLU Regals Invitational 8:00 am
  Thousand Oaks, Calif. - Sunset Hills C.C.
Tue. 12 vs. CLU Regals Invitational 8:00 am Team: 4th (+55); Gaskill & Fesler: T-5th (+22)
  Thousand Oaks, Calif. - Sunset Hills C.C.
Mon. 25 at Redlands Invitational 8:00 am Team: 6th (+30); Gaskill: T-7th (+3)
  Palm Springs, Calif. - Indian Springs
Tue. 26 at Redlands Invitational 8:00 am Team: 6th (+58); Gaskill: T-18th (+11)
  Palm Springs, Calif. - Indian Springs
 
April
Sat. 6 vs. SCIAC #2 * 8:00 am
  Ventura, Calif. - Olivas Links G.C. (CLU host)
Sun. 7 vs. SCIAC #2 * 8:00 am Team: 4th (+50); Mitchell: T-10th (+8)
  Ventura, Calif. - Olivas Links G.C. (CLU host)
Thu. 18 at SCIAC Championship # % 8:00 am
  Pasadena, Calif. - Brookside G.C.
Fri. 19 at SCIAC Championship # % 8:00 am
  Pasadena, Calif. - Brookside G.C.
Sat. 20 at SCIAC Championship # % 8:00 am Regals 5th; Logsdon T-16th
  Pasadena, Calif. - Brookside G.C.
 
September
Mon. 16 vs. CA State Intercollegiate 7:30 a.m.
  Ventura, CA - Olivas Links G.C.
Tue. 17 vs. CA State Intercollegiate 7:30 a.m. Regals 4th (+32, 608); C. Cornejo T-7th (+3, 147)
  Ventura, CA - Olivas Links G.C.
Sat. 21 at Redlands Invitational 8:00 a.m.
  Rancho Mirage, CA - The S Clob
Sun. 22 at Redlands Invitational 8:00 a.m. Regals 4th (+29, 605); Logsdon 7th (+4, 148)
  Rancho Mirage, CA - The S Clob
 
October
Sat. 5 at George Fox Invitational 8:00 a.m.
  Canby, OR - Willamette Valley C.C.
Sun. 6 at Geroge Fox Invitational 8:00 a.m. Regals 3rd (+81, 657); C. Cornejo T-12 (+16, 160)
  Canby, OR - Willamette Valley C.C.
 
February
Mon. 3 at Point Loma University Invitational 8:00 am
  San Diego, CA - Rancho Bernardo G.C.
Tue. 4 at Point Loma University Invitational 8:00 am C. Cornejo T-34th (+24, 168); Regals 9th (+104, 680)
  San Diego, CA - Rancho Bernardo G.C.
Sat. 22 at SCIAC #1 * 8:00 am
  San Dimas, CA - Via Verde C.C. - Host CMS
Sun. 23 at SCIAC #1 8:00 am C. Cornejo - T12, +14; Regals 4th, +64, 641
  San Dimas, CA - Via Verde C.C. - Host CMS
 
March
Mon. 9 at Schreiner University Spring Shootout 8:00 am
  San Antonio, TX - Comanche Trace
Tue. 10 at Schreiner University Spring Shootout 8:00 am Regals 2nd (+81, 657 strokes); Logsdon 4th (+16, 160 strokes)
  San Antonio, TX - Comanche Trace
Mon. 16 at Cal Lutheran Regals Invitational Cancelled
  Thousand Oaks, CA - Sunset Hills C.C.
Tue. 17 at Cal Lutheran Regals Invitational Cancelled
  Thousand Oaks, CA - Sunset Hills C.C.
Mon. 30 at University of Redlands Invitational Cancelled
  Rancho Mirage, CA - The S Club
Tue. 31 at University of Redlands Invitational Cancelled
  Rancho Mirage, CA - The S Club
 
April
Sat. 4 at SCIAC #2 * Cancelled
  Tustin, CA - Tustin Ranch G.C. - Host Chapman
Sun. 5 at SCIAC #2 * Cancelled
  Tustin, CA - Tustin Ranch G.C. - Host Chapman
Sun. 26 at SCIAC Championship * Cancelled
  Mountain Meadows - Host La Verne
Mon. 27 at SCIAC Championship * Cancelled
  Mountain Meadows - Host La Verne
Tue. 28 at SCIAC Championship * Cancelled
  Mountain Meadows - Host La Verne
 
February
Sat. 27 vs. SCIAC #1 * 10 am
  Olivas Links GC - Ventura, CA
Sun. 28 vs. SCIAC #1 * 10 am Team: 2nd, +73; G. Cornejo: T-7th, +13
  Olivas Links GC - Ventura, CA
 
March
Mon. 15 vs. CLU Regals Invitational 12 pm
  Moorpark CC - Moorpark, CA
Tue. 16 vs. CLU Regals Invitational 12 pm Team: 3rd, +79; C. Cornejo: 6th, +13
  Moorpark CC - Moorpark, CA
Sat. 27 at Redlands Invitational 8 am
  The S Club - Rancho Mirage, CA
Sun. 28 at Redlands Invitational 8 am Team: 4th, +66; Ng: 9th, +11
  The S Club - Rancho Mirage, CA
 
April
Sat. 10 at SCIAC #2 * 8 am
  Tukwet Canyon GC - Beaumont, CA
Sun. 11 at SCIAC #2 * 8 am Team: 3rd, +88; C. Cornejo: T-5th, +16,
  Tukwet Canyon GC - Beaumont, CA
Sun. 25 at SCIAC Championship * % 12:30 PM
  Los Serranos Golf Course - Chino Hills, CA
Mon. 26 at SCIAC Championship * % 12:30 PM
  Los Serranos Golf Course - Chino Hills, CA
Tue. 27 at SCIAC Championship * % 12:30 PM Team: 3rd, +123; C. Cornejo: 7th, +25
  Los Serranos Golf Course - Chino Hills, CA
 
September
Mon. 13 vs. CA State Intercollegiate 8:00 am
  Hosted by Cal Lutheran at Olivas Links GC
Tue. 14 vs. CA State Intercollegiate 8:00 am Team: 7th, +35; G. Cornejo: T-19th, +6
  Hosted by Cal Lutheran at Olivas Links GC
Sat. 18 at Redlands Invitational 9:00 am
  Hosted by Redlands at Redlands CC
Sun. 19 at Redlands Invitational 8:00 am Team: 5th, +48; G. Cornejo T-13, +75
  Hosted by Redlands at Redlands CC
 
October
Mon. 4 at LeTourneau Intercollegiate 7:00 am PST
  Hosted by LeTourneau at Tempest GC in Gladewater, TX
Tue. 5 at LeTourneau Intercollegiate 7:00 am PST Team: 2nd, +68; C.Cornejo: T-4th, +11
  Hosted by LeTourneau at Tempest GC in Gladewater, TX
 
February
Sat. 12 at Redlands - Dual 8:00 AM
  Mountain Meadows in Pomona, CA
Sun. 13 at Redlands - Dual 8:00 AM Team: 2nd, +30; C. Cornejo: T-2nd, +4
  Mountain Meadows in Pomona, CA
Sat. 26 vs. SCIAC #1 * 8:00 AM
  Hosted by Cal Lutheran & La Verne at Olivas Links GC in Ventura, CA
Sun. 27 vs. SCIAC #1 * 8:00 AM Team: 5th, +28; Legacion: T-10th, +8
  Hosted by Cal Lutheran & La Verne at Olivas Links GC in Ventura, CA
 
March
Mon. 14 vs. CLU Regals Invitational 8:00 AM
  Moorpark CC in Moorpark, CA
Tue. 15 vs. CLU Regals Invitational 8:00 AM Team: 1st, +78; Zook: T-5th, +16
  Moorpark CC in Moorpark, CA
Sat. 26 at Redlands Invitational 8:00 AM
  The S Club in Rancho Mirage, CA
Sun. 27 at Redlands Invitational 8:00 AM Team: 6th, +53; Legacion: T-17th, +11
  The S Club in Rancho Mirage, CA
 
April
Sat. 9 at SCIAC #2 * 8:00 AM
  Hosted by Pomona at Mountain Meadows in Pomona, CA
Sun. 10 at SCIAC #2 * 8:00 AM Team: 3rd, +75; Legacion T-5th, +13
  Hosted by Pomona at Mountain Meadows in Pomona, CA
Sun. 24 at SCIAC Championship * Tee Time: Approx. 10:32 AM
  Hosted by Redlands at Tukwet Canyon GC in Beaumont, CA
Mon. 25 at SCIAC Championship * 10:00 AM
  Hosted by Redlands at Tukwet Canyon GC in Beaumont, CA
Tue. 26 at SCIAC Championship * 10:00 AM Team: 3rd; Zook: T-4th
  Hosted by Redlands at Tukwet Canyon GC in Beaumont, CA
 
September
Mon. 12 vs. CA State Intercollegiate 8:00 AM
  Olivas Links GC in Ventura, CA
Tue. 13 vs. CA State Intercollegiate 8:00 AM Team: 5th, +29; Legacion T-15th, +6
  Olivas Links GC in Ventura, CA
Sat. 24 at Claremont Challenge 8:30 AM
  hosted by CMS at San Dimas GC in San Dimas, CA
Sun. 25 at Claremont Challenge 8:30 AM Team: 4th, +48; Zook: T-4th, +1
  Hosted by CMS at San Dimas GC in San Dimas, CA
 
October
Sun. 2 at Culturame Classic 12:30 PM
  Hosted by George Fox - Willamette Valley GC in Canby, OR
Mon. 3 at Culturame Classic 8:00 AM Team: 2nd, +42; Legacion: 2nd, +1
  Hosted by George Fox - Willamette Valley GC in Canby, OR
 
February
Sat. 11 at SCIAC #1 * 8:00 AM
  Hosted by La Verne at El Dorado GC in Long Beach, CA
Sun. 12 at SCIAC #1 * 8:00 AM
  Hosted by La Verne at El Dorado GC in Long Beach, CA
 
March
Mon. 6 at Schreiner Inviational 8:00 AM
  Hosted by Schreiner at Comanche Trace GC in San Antiono, Tx
Tue. 7 at Schreiner Invitational 8:00 AM
  Hosted by Schreiner at Comanche Trace GC in San Antiono, Tx
Mon. 13 vs. CLU Regals Invitational 8:00 AM
  Hosted by Cal Lutheran at Moorpark CC in Moorpark, CA
Tue. 14 vs. CLU Regals Invitational 8:00 AM
  Hosted by Cal Lutheran at Moorpark CC in Moorpark, CA
 
April
Sat. 1 at SCIAC #2 * 8:00 AM
  Hosted by Occidental at Mountain Meadows GC in Pomona, CA
Sun. 2 at SCIAC #2 * 8:00 AM
  Hosted by Occidental at Mountain Meadows GC in Pomona, CA
Sat. 8 at UC Santa Cruz Invitational 8:00 AM
  Hosted by UC Santa Cruz at Pacific Grove GC in Pacific Grove, CA
Sun. 9 at UC Santa Cruz Invitational 8:00 AM
  Hosted by UC Santa Cruz at Pacific Grove GC in Pacific Grove, CA
Sun. 23 vs. SCIAC Championship * 8:00 AM
  hosted by Cal Lutheran at Moorpark CC in Moorpark, CA
Mon. 24 vs. SCIAC Championship * 8:00 AM
  hosted by Cal Lutheran at Moorpark CC in Moorpark, CA
Tue. 25 vs. SCIAC Championship * 8:00 AM
  hosted by Cal Lutheran at Moorpark CC in Moorpark, CA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event