Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
January | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. Stevenson @ Santa Cruz, CA | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Slug Slam Invitational (2:00 PM PST) | ||||
at UC Santa Cruz | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Slug Slam Invitational | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Menlo College @ Santa Cruz, CA | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Slug Slam Invitational | ||||
vs. SUNY New Paltz (N.Y.) @ Santa Cruz, CA | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Slug Slam Invitational | ||||
Tue. 18 | vs. SUNY New Paltz (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Alumni # | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 22 | vs. Webber International | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 28 | at CSU Northridge # | 7:00 PM | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. University of Saint Katherine | Final | W, 3-0 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. The Master's University | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Thu. 10 | at Marymount (Va.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Misericordia @ Glenside, PA | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Arcadia | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Sun. 13 | vs. Baruch @ Glenside, PA | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 16 | at Hope International | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 18 | vs. Ottawa University | Final | L, 3-0 | |
March | ||||
Thu. 3 | at UC Santa Barbara # | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue. 8 | vs. Marymount (Va.) | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Thu. 10 | vs. Aurora | Final | W, 3-1 | |
vs. 2020 Senior Night # | 7:00 PM | |||
Fri. 11 | vs. St. John Fisher | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Cal-Lu-fornia Classic | ||||
vs. Wentworth (Mass.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Cal-Lu-fornia Classic | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Baldwin Wallace | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Cal-Lu-fornia Classic | ||||
Mon. 21 | at North Central (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Marian (Wis.) @ Chicago, Ill. | Final | W, 3-1 | |
North Park Triangular | ||||
at North Park | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Fri. 25 | at Illinois Tech | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Aurora @ River Forest, IL | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Concordia Chicago | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
April | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. Moorpark College # | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. UC Santa Cruz | Final | W, 3-0 | |
January | ||||
Thu. 10 | vs. Arcadia | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 12 | vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Santa Cruz, CA | Final | W, 3-1 | |
SlugFest - Santa Cruz, California | ||||
vs. SUNY New Paltz (N.Y.) @ Santa Cruz, CA | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Slug-Fest Tournament | ||||
Sun. 13 | vs. Marian (Wis.) @ Santa Cruz, CA | Final | W, 3-0 | |
SlugSlam | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. SUNY New Paltz (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 25 | vs. Illinois Tech | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. UC Santa Cruz | Final | L, 3-2 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Carthage (Wis.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 2 | at North Central (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Naperville, Ill. | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Sun. 3 | at Benedictine (IL) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 8 | at CSU Northridge # | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. CSU Northridge # | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 22 | vs. Alumni # | 7:00 PM |
|
|
March | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. St. John Fisher | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. Adrian | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic | ||||
vs. Rivier | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic | ||||
Tue. 19 | vs. Endicott | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Mon. 25 | at MIT | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 26 | at Wentworth (Mass.) | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Thu. 28 | at Springfield | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 29 | at Stevens | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sun. 31 | at Marymount (Va.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
April | ||||
Thu. 4 | vs. Moorpark College # | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Sat. 13 | at UC Santa Cruz | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Senior Day - West Field House | ||||
January | ||||
Sun. 7 | at Pepperdine | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 12 | at UC Santa Cruz | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Slug Slam - Santa Cruz, California (Kaiser Permanente Arena) | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Stevenson @ Santa Cruz, CA | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Slug Slam | ||||
vs. Illinois Tech @ Santa Cruz, CA | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 19 | vs. Cal Lutheran | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Alumni Game | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Hope International | Final | W, 3-2 | |
February | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Brooklyn | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 2 | vs. North Central (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-2 | |
CLU Invitational | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Brooklyn | Final | W, 3-0 | |
CLU Invitational | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. St. Katherine | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 16 | at Nazareth | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Golden Flyer Tournament | ||||
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ Nazareth College | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Golden Flyer Tournament | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Medaille @ Nazareth College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Golden Flyer Tournament | ||||
vs. St. John Fisher @ Nazareth College | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Golden Flyer Tournament | ||||
Fri. 23 | at CSU Northridge | Final | L, 3-0 | |
March | ||||
Thu. 8 | vs. Medaille | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Lakeland | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. UC Merced | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic | ||||
vs. UC Santa Cruz | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic - Thousand Oaks, California | ||||
Tue. 20 | vs. Benedictine (IL) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. Benedictine (IL) | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sun. 25 | at Emmanuel (Mass.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Lesley @ Boston, Mass. | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Mon. 26 | at Regis (Mass.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Tue. 27 | at Wentworth (Mass.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Wed. 28 | at MIT | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Thu. 29 | at Endicott | Final | W, 3-0 | |
April | ||||
Thu. 5 | vs. Moorpark # | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Senior Night | ||||
January | ||||
Mon. 9 | vs. University of Mount Olive (N.C.) | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Thu. 12 | vs. No. 8 Vassar (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 20 | vs. No. 2 SUNY New Paltz (N.Y.) | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Thu. 26 | at No. 15 CSU Northridge (Div. I) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 27 | at Concordia-Irvine | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Tue. 31 | vs. Santa Monica City College # | Final | L, 3-1 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Moorpark College # | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. El Camino College # | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. No. 4 UC Santa Cruz | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Thu. 16 | vs. Hope International | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
Sat. 18 | at Benedictine-Mesa (Ariz.) | Cancelled |
|
|
at Grand Canyon University (Ariz.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 24 | vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Springfield, Ohio | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wittenberg Tournament | ||||
at Wittenberg (Ohio) | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wittenberg Tournament | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Milwaukee School of Engineering (Wis.) @ Springfield, Ohio | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wittenberg Tournament | ||||
vs. Mount St. Joseph's (Ohio) @ Springfield, Ohio | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Wittenberg Tournament | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 6 | vs. NAIA No. 10 Clarke (Iowa) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Thu. 9 | vs. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) | Cancelled |
|
|
Cal Lu Fornia Tournament | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Benedictine-Mesa (Ariz.) | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Cal Lu Fornia Tournament | ||||
vs. No. 10 Wentworth (Mass.) | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Cal Lu Fornia Tournament | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Regis (Mass.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Cal Lu Fornia Tournament | ||||
Tue. 14 | at Hope International | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Concordia-Irvine | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 31 | at No. 6 UC Santa Cruz | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Slug Fest | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Benedictine-Mesa (Ariz.) @ Santa Cruz, Calif. | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Slug Fest | ||||
at No. 6 UC Santa Cruz | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Slug Fest | ||||
Tue. 4 | vs. Moorpark College # | Final | W, 3-1 | |
January | ||||
Sun. 5 | at Pepperdine # | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Wed. 8 | vs. Marymount (Va.) | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Lakeland @ Santa Cruz, CA | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at UC Santa Cruz | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Slug Slam at Kaiser Permanente Arena | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Wells @ Santa Cruz, CA | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Slug Slam at Kaiser Permanente Arena | ||||
vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Santa Cruz, CA | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
SlugSlam - Santa Cruz, California | ||||
Thu. 16 | vs. Fontbonne | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Vassar (N.Y.) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. New York U. | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 25 | at CSU Northridge # | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Fri. 31 | vs. Carthage (Wis.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Augustana (IL) | Final | L, 3-2 | |
vs. Westcliff | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 14 | at North Central (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 15 | at Dominican (Ill.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Milwaukee School of Engineering (Wis.) @ River Forest, IL | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sun. 16 | vs. Aurora @ Lisle, IL | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Benedictine (IL) | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Thu. 20 | vs. Ottawa University | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. ALUMNI # | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 22 | vs. Vanguard | Final | L, 3-0 | |
March | ||||
Thu. 5 | at Juniata | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 6 | at Stevenson | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. East. Mennonite @ Buena Vista, VA | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Southern Virginia | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 13 | vs. St. Katherine | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 20 | at St. John Fisher | Cancelled |
|
|
at Endicott | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 21 | at Lancaster Bible | Cancelled |
|
|
at Wells | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 22 | at Nazareth | Cancelled |
|
|
April | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Moorpark | Cancelled | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. UC Santa Cruz | Cancelled |
|
|
March | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. St. Katherine | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. St. Katherine | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
April | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. Moorpark # | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
vs. Moorpark # | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
January | ||||
Fri. 31 | vs. Augustana (IL) @ Thousand Oaks, CA | Final | L, 3-1 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Augustana (IL) @ Thousand Oaks, CA | Final | L, 3-1 | |
vs. Carthage (Wis.) @ Thousand Oaks, CA | Final | L, 3-2 |