Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Iona (N.Y.) @ Annapolis, Md. | Final | L, 9-7 | |
Naval Academy Tournament | ||||
at Navy | Final | L, 12-8 | ||
Naval Academy Tournament | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Johns Hopkins (Md.) @ Annapolis, Md. | Final | L, 13-7 | |
Naval Academy Tournament | ||||
vs. Salem International (W.V.) @ Annapolis, Md. | Final - OT | L, 10-9 | ||
Naval Academy Tournament | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Air Force Academy (Colo.) | Final | L, 15-8 | |
vs. Cuesta College | Final | W, 12-11 | ||
Wed. 20 | at Occidental * | Final | W, 14-12 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. La Verne * | Final | W, 16-12 | |
vs. Ventura College | Final | W, 19-9 | ||
Wed. 27 | vs. Redlands * | Final - OT | L, 14-13 | |
Sat. 30 | at Chapman * | Final | L, 13-9 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Claremont, Calif. (PP) | Final | W, 21-9 | |
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
vs. Iona (N.Y.) @ Claremont, Calif. (PP) | Final | W, 17-5 | ||
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. La Salle (Penn.) @ Claremont, Calif. (PP) | Final | W, 12-5 | |
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
vs. Concordia-Irvine @ Claremont, Calif. (PP) | Final | W, 11-10 | ||
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. LA Valley College | Final | L, 8-6 | |
Wed. 11 | vs. Whittier * | Final | L, 10-7 | |
Sat. 14 | at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * | Final | L, 11-10 | |
Tue. 17 | at Caltech * | Final | W, 14-6 | |
Thu. 19 | vs. Pomona-Pitzer * | Final | L, 15-7 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Occidental * | Final | W, 17-4 | |
Wed. 25 | at La Verne * | Final | W, 13-9 | |
Sat. 28 | at Redlands * | Final | W, 12-7 | |
November | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Chapman * | Final | L, 8-7 | |
Wed. 8 | at Whittier * | Final - OT | L, 11-10 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * | Final | L, 10-5 | |
Senior Day | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 4 | vs. LA Valley College # | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 7 | vs. Orange Coast College # | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Wed. 12 | vs. UC San Diego | Final | L, 16-6 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. MIT @ New London, Conn. | Final | L, 10-9 | |
Conn College Tournament | ||||
vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ New London, Conn. | Final | W, 16-4 | ||
Conn College Tournament | ||||
at Connecticut College | Final | W, 20-7 | ||
Sun. 16 | vs. Gannon @ New London, Conn. | Final | L, 9-8 | |
Conn College Tournament | ||||
vs. Iona @ New London, Conn. | Final - OT | W, 11-10 | ||
Conn College Tournament | ||||
Wed. 19 | at Caltech * | Final | W, 18-9 | |
at Pasadena City College | ||||
Sat. 22 | at La Verne * | Final | L, 7-4 | |
Sun. 23 | vs. Air Force | Final | L, 12-7 | |
Wed. 26 | vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * | Final | L, 13-8 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Pomona-Pitzer * | Final | L, 14-7 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Occidental * | Final | W, 12-8 | |
Fri. 5 | vs. Fresno Pacific @ Claremont, Calif. | Final | L, 10-9 | |
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
vs. Washington & Jefferson @ Claremont, Calif. | Final | W, 18-9 | ||
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Fordham @ Claremont, Calif. | Final | W, 11-10 | |
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
vs. McKendree @ Claremont, Calif. | Final | W, 13-11 | ||
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
Wed. 10 | at Chapman * | Final | L, 19-11 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Cerritos College | Final | W, 16-7 | |
Tue. 16 | vs. Redlands * | Final | W, 8-7 | |
Thu. 18 | at Whittier * | Final | L, 12-7 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Caltech * | Final | W, 16-10 | |
vs. Austin | Final | W, 17-8 | ||
Wed. 24 | vs. La Verne * | Final | W, 13-11 | |
Sat. 27 | at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * | Final | W, 8-7 | |
Wed. 31 | at Pomona-Pitzer * | Final | L, 17-7 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Occidental * | Final | W, 11-9 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. Chapman * | Final | W, 11-9 | |
Fri. 16 | at Pomona-Pitzer % | Final | L, 15-8 | |
SCIAC Semifinal | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Orange Coast # | 1:00 PM |
|
|
vs. LA Valley College # | 4:00 PM |
|
||
September | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Connecticut College @ Brown University (Providence, R.I.) - Brown University invitational | Final | W, 16-6 | |
at Brown | Final | L, 14-7 | ||
Brown University invitational | ||||
Sun. 8 | at Harvard (Mass.) | Final | L, 16-7 | |
TV: ESPN+ | ||||
vs. MIT @ Brown University (Providence, R.I.) - Brown University invitational | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
Sat. 21 | vs. Pomona-Pitzer * | Final | L, 9-6 | |
Wed. 25 | vs. Redlands * | Final | L, 8-5 | |
Sat. 28 | at Whittier * | Final | L, 12-5 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Caltech * | Final | W, 16-2 | |
Fri. 4 | vs. Santa Clara | Final | L, 14-5 | |
vs. Johns Hopkins @ Claremont, Calif. - Gary Troyer Invite hosted by Pomona-Pitzer | Final | W, 17-11 | ||
Sat. 5 | vs. Fresno Pacific @ Claremont, Calif. - Gary Troyer Invite hosted by Pomona-Pitzer | Final | W, 13-11 | |
vs. McKendree @ Claremont, Calif. - Gary Troyer Invite hosted by Pomona-Pitzer | Final | W, 15-13 | ||
Thu. 10 | vs. Austin | Final | W, 14-6 | |
vs. Ottawa (Ariz.) | Final | W, 20-7 | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. Chapman * | Final | W, 14-13 | |
vs. Washington & Jefferson | Final | W, 17-4 | ||
Wed. 16 | vs. Occidental * | Final | W, 8-4 | |
Sat. 19 | at La Verne * | Final | W, 11-7 | |
Wed. 23 | at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * | Final | L, 10-8 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Whittier * | Final | L, 11-8 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. La Verne * | Final | W, 16-13 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Sun. 3 | at Pepperdine | Final | L, 15-8 | |
vs. Concordia-Irvine @ Malibu, Calif. | Final | L, 19-16 | ||
Tue. 5 | at Redlands * | Final | W, 15-11 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. Caltech * | Final | W, 13-8 | |
Sat. 9 | at Chapman * | Final | L, 13-9 | |
Sat. 16 | at Pomona-Pitzer * | Final | L, 15-9 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Redlands | Final | W, 16-9 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Redlands | Final | W, 11-6 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Cuesta College | Final | W, 16-5 | |
vs. Cuesta College | Final | W, 15-12 | ||
August | ||||
Fri. 27 | vs. Los Angeles Valley College # | 10:00 AM |
|
|
September | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. McKendree @ U.S. Air Force Academy, CO - Rare Air Challenge | Final | W, 18-12 | |
vs. Mt. San Antonio @ US AIR FORCE ACADEMY | Final | W, 18-4 | ||
Sun. 5 | vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps @ U.S. Air Force Academy | Final | W, 15-6 | |
Rare Air Challenge | ||||
at Air Force | Final | L, 16-9 | ||
Rare Air Challenge | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Fresno Pacific | Final | W, 15-11 | |
Thu. 16 | vs. Redlands * | Final | W, 6-5 | |
Wed. 22 | vs. Chapman * | Final | W, 17-13 | |
Sat. 25 | at La Verne * | Final | W, 16-7 | |
Wed. 29 | at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * | Final - OT | W, 12-11 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Fordham @ Claremont, CA - @ Pomona-Pitzer | Final | L, 10-9 | |
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
vs. Augustana @ Claremont, CA - @ Claremont-M-S | Final | W, 14-8 | ||
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Claremont, CA - @ Occidental | Final | W, 24-6 | |
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
vs. Ottawa (Ariz.) @ Claremont, CA - @ Occidental | Final | W, 15-4 | ||
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Caltech * | Final | W, 19-6 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Occidental * | Final | W, 11-9 | |
Wed. 13 | at Pomona-Pitzer * | Final | L, 14-7 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Westcliff | Final | W, 12-11 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Whittier * | Final | W, 11-9 | |
Sat. 23 | at Redlands * | Final | W, 11-8 | |
Wed. 27 | at Chapman * | Final | W, 21-12 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Biola | Final | W, 12-5 | |
vs. Ottawa (Ariz.) | Final | W, 8-6 | ||
November | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * | Final | L, 10-6 | |
Sat. 6 | at Occidental * | Final - OT | W, 12-10 | |
Wed. 10 | at Caltech * | Final | W, 22-12 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. La Verne * | Final | W, 22-7 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps % | Final | L, 15-10 | |
SCIAC Semifinals | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. UC Davis @ Air Force | 8:20 AM |
|
|
Rare Air Challenge | ||||
vs. Johns Hopkins @ Air Force | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Rare Air Challenge | ||||
Sun. 3 | at Air Force | 5:40 PM |
|
|
Rare Air Challenge | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. UC San Diego @ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | 12:00 PM |
|
|
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
vs. Ottawa (Ariz.) @ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | 6:30 PM |
|
||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
Sun. 10 | vs. UC Santa Barbara @ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
vs. UCLA @ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | 2:30 PM |
|
||
Inland Empire Classic | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Caltech * | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Wed. 27 | at La Verne * | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 29 | vs. Augustana @ Occidental | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
vs. Biola @ Occidental | Final | L, 10-3 |
|
|
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Pacific @ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Final | L, 19-8 |
|
Gary Troyer Tournament | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * | Final - OT | L, 13-12 |
|
Sat. 7 | at Pomona-Pitzer * | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Wed. 11 | vs. Occidental * | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 14 | at Redlands * | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Thu. 19 | vs. Gannon | Final | W, 13-8 |
|
Sat. 21 | vs. Whittier * | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Wed. 25 | at Chapman * | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 28 | at Caltech * | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Sun. 29 | at Pepperdine | Final | L, 17-6 |
|
November | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * | Final | L, 16-9 |
|
Wed. 8 | vs. La Verne * | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 11 | vs. Pomona-Pitzer * | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Senior Day |