Bold denotes mark achieved in current season (Updated as of April 18, 2023)
100 METERS
Rank
|
Time
|
Name
|
Year
|
Meet
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1.
|
10.49
|
Troy Kuretich
|
1987
|
SD/Chap
|
2.
|
10.62c
|
Dave Geist
|
1979
|
Fresno State
|
3.
|
10.64c
|
Lavaness Rose
|
1977
|
|
4.
|
10.73
|
Ken Coakley
|
1984
|
UC Santa Barbara
|
10.73
|
Anthony Hardy
|
1985
|
||
6.
|
10.75
|
Obasi Dees | 2019 | Caltech - SCIAC #2 |
7.
|
10.77
|
Connor Finfrock | 2014 | Redlands |
8.
|
10.79
|
Halaiano Aholelei | 2013 | Redlands |
9.
|
10.80
|
Caius Radu | 2011 | SCIAC Championships |
10. | 10.83 | Kevin Hatcher | 1990 |
200 METERS
Rank
|
Time
|
Name
|
Year
|
Meet
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1.
|
20.98
|
Troy Kuretich
|
1987
|
Cal State Los Angeles
|
2.
|
21.47
|
Darren Bernard
|
1990
|
Azusa Pacific
|
3.
|
21.52
|
Obasi Dees
|
2019
|
Redlands Final Qualifier
|
4.
|
21.64c
|
Anthony Hardy
|
1988
|
Cal State Los Angeles
|
5.
|
21.69
|
Barry Tolli
|
2004
|
CMS
|
6.
|
21.72
|
Kevin Hatcher
|
1989
|
|
7.
|
21.74c
|
Lavaness Rose
|
1976
|
SCIAC Championships
|
8.
|
21.88
|
Caius Radu
|
2011
|
SCIAC Championships
|
9.
|
21.93
|
Ken Coakley
|
1984
|
UC Santa Barbara
|
10.
|
21.94c
|
Mark Turnette
|
1972
|
Loyola
|
400 METERS
Rank
|
Time
|
Name
|
Year
|
Meet
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1.
|
46.65
|
Darren Bernard
|
1988
|
Azusa Pacific
|
2.
|
47.53
|
Terry Lee
|
1987
|
NAIA
|
3.
|
48.07
|
Barry Tolli
|
2004
|
Occidental
|
4.
|
48.14c
|
Dave Geist
|
1982
|
NAIA D.3
|
5.
|
48.17
|
Donald Price
|
1987
|
UC Santa Barbara
|
6.
|
48.24
|
Kevin Hatcher
|
1989
|
Azusa Pacific
|
7.
|
48.31
|
Chris Brodnax
|
2019
|
SCIAC Championships
|
8.
|
48.40
|
Scott Atkins
|
1989
|
Azusa Pacific
|
9.
|
48.70
|
Brian Coan
|
2010
|
SCIAC Championships
|
10.
|
49.00
|
Anthony Hardy
|
1988
|
800 METERS
Rank
|
Time
|
Name
|
Year
|
Meet
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1.
|
1:51.40
|
Mike Zaragosa
|
1985
|
NAIA D.3
|
2.
|
1:52.25
|
Timmy Kahovec
|
2017
|
SCIAC Championships
|
3.
|
1:53.77
|
Dominick Allen
|
2013
|
SCIAC Championships
|
4.
|
1:54.14c
|
Robert Travis
|
1981
|
Caltech
|
5.
|
1:54.34c
|
William Champion
|
1984
|
D3
|
6.
|
1:55.57
|
Evan Reed
|
2010
|
Occidental
|
7.
|
1:55.80
|
Darren Bernard
|
1991
|
Caltech
|
8.
|
1:56.18
|
Terry Lee
|
1987
|
UC Santa Barbara
|
9.
|
1:56.33 |
Nicholas Abbinanti
|
2020
|
Pomona-Pitzer
|
9.
|
1:56.50
|
Ian Jackson
|
1988
|
|
10.
|
1:56.72
|
Brady Wright
|
2006
|
Redlands
|
1,500 METERS
Rank
|
Time
|
Name
|
Year
|
Meet
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1.
|
3:51.13
|
Jonz Norine
|
1992
|
NCAA Championships
|
2.
|
3:52.50
|
Mike Zaragosa
|
1985
|
NAIA D.3
|
3.
|
3:53.39
|
Connor Neufeld-Griffin
|
2021
|
Moorpark Open |
4.
|
3:55.71
|
Art Castle
|
1987
|
UC Santa Barbara
|
5.
|
3:56.44
|
Patrick Byrne
|
1988
|
UC Santa Barbara
|
6.
|
3:58.44c
|
Bob Conroy
|
1980
|
|
7.
|
3:59.13
|
Evan Reed
|
2012
|
Occidental
|
8.
|
3:59.45 | Timmy Kahovec | 2018 | Whittier |
9.
|
3:59.47 | Rick DeLeon | 1992 | Occidental |
10.
|
3:59.74 | Garrett Baker | 2015 | SCIAC Championships |
3,000 METERS (SINCE 2000)
Rank
|
Time
|
Name
|
Year
|
Meet
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1.
|
8:46.15 | Connor-Neufeld-Griffin | 2021 | Moorpark Open |
2.
|
8:48.23 | Eric Talbert | 2023 | Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers |
3.
|
8:50.13 | Timmy Kahovec | 2018 | CMS |
4.
|
8:51.53
|
Garrett Baker |
2015
|
CMS
|
5.
|
8:51.78
|
Sebastian Sawyer |
2021
|
Moorpark Open
|
6. |
8:54.38
|
Ryan Perez | 2015 | Westmont |
7.
|
9:02.71
|
Ray Ostrander | 2010 | Pomona-Pitzer |
8.
|
9:06.32
|
Matthew Garvin | 2013 | Pomona-Pitzer |
9.
|
9:07.06
|
Rigoberto Baza | 2019 | CMS |
10.
|
9:07.59
|
Joseph Nick Privitelli | 2016 | CMS |
5,000 METERS
Rank
|
Time
|
Name
|
Year
|
Meet
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1.
|
14:33.82
|
Art Castle
|
1985
|
|
2.
|
14:47.19
|
Dave Helgeson
|
1980
|
|
3.
|
14:47.8
|
Steve Blum
|
1977
|
|
4.
|
15:00.24c
|
John Black
|
1981
|
|
5.
|
15:09.60
|
Garrett Baker
|
2014
|
Occidental Invitational
|
6.
|
15:11.20
|
Jonz Norine
|
1990
|
|
7.
|
15:13.01
|
Ray Ostrander
|
2011
|
OXY Distance Carnival
|
8.
|
15:18.41
|
Eric Talbert
|
2023
|
OXY Distance Carnival
|
9.
|
15:19.04
|
Patrick Byrne
|
1988
|
|
10.
|
15:25.91
|
Evan Reed
|
2012
|
Occidental
|
10,000 METERS
Rank
|
Time
|
Name
|
Year
|
Meet
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1.
|
30:53.05
|
Andy Black
|
1980
|
NAIA D.3
|
2.
|
31:22.33
|
John Black
|
1982
|
Cal State Bakersfield
|
3.
|
31:32.56
|
Chris Spitz
|
1985
|
NAIA D.3
|
4.
|
31:40.60
|
Art Castle
|
1985
|
NAIA D.3
|
5.
|
31:41.84c
|
Matt Griffin
|
1989
|
NAIA D.3
|
6.
|
31:48.72
|
Dave Maxwell
|
1985
|
NAIA D.3
|
7.
|
32:15.04c
|
Steve Blum
|
1977
|
UC Riverside
|
8.
|
32:16.34
|
Ray Ostrander
|
2011
|
Cal/Nevada |
9.
|
32:28.34
|
Patrick Byrne
|
1989
|
NAIA D.3 |
10.
|
32:44.24
|
Tim Delkeskamp
|
1989
|
NAIA D.3
|
110 METER HURDLES
Rank
|
Time
|
Name
|
Year
|
Meet
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1.
|
14.24c
|
Jeff Kennedy
|
1977
|
|
2.
|
14.53
|
Dwayne Jackson
|
1981
|
Cal Poly
|
3.
|
14.59
|
Mike Hoven
|
1983
|
Biola
|
4.
|
14.72
|
Todd Leavens
|
1987
|
NAIA
|
5.
|
14.78
|
Mark Cote
|
1983
|
UC Riverside |
6.
|
14.85
|
Kyle Hansen
|
2009
|
Whittier
|
7.
|
14.90
|
Wayne Lilly
|
1987
|
D3
|
8.
|
15.01
|
Walter Owen
|
1980
|
UC Riverside
|
9.
|
15.07
|
Evan Cox
|
2021
|
Moorpark
|
15.07
|
Trever Wood
|
2015
|
CMS
|
400 METER HURDLES
Rank
|
Time
|
Name
|
Year
|
Meet
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1.
|
53.07
|
Evan Cox
|
2020
|
Pomona-Pitzer |
2.
|
53.40
|
Kyle Hansen
|
2009
|
Occidental
|
3.
|
53.48
|
Jeff Kennedy
|
1977
|
NCAA-Pre. |
4.
|
53.74c
|
Dwayne Jackson
|
1980
|
NAIA D.3 |
5.
|
54.04c
|
Donovan Grant
|
1975
|
Cal State Los Angeles
|
6.
|
55.09
|
Mario Riveros
|
1986
|
Cal State Los Angeles
|
7.
|
55.29
|
Dave Schafer
|
2000
|
Caltech-SCIAC
|
8.
|
55.44c
|
Dave Hendrix
|
1981
|
Redlands
|
9.
|
55.69
|
Doug Riffle
|
1985
|
CSU Fullerton
|
10.
|
55.70
|
Erik Fruth
|
2014
|
SCIAC Championships
|
3,000 METERS STEEPLECHASE
Rank
|
Time
|
Name
|
Year
|
Meet
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1.
|
9:13.64c
|
Wilbur Wester
|
1975
|
Cal State Los Angeles
|
2.
|
9:15.00
|
Chuck Nichols
|
1980
|
UC Riverside
|
3.
|
9:15.44
|
Ian Cumming
|
1973
|
CMS
|
4.
|
9:21.92
|
Dave Maxwell
|
1985
|
UC Santa Barbara
|
5.
|
9:22.26
|
Patrick Byrne
|
1988
|
NAIA
|
6.
|
9:44.34c
|
Jim Hamilton
|
1971
|
UC Riverside
|
7.
|
9:44.61
|
Sebastian Sawyer
|
2022
|
Oxy Invitational |
8.
|
9:47.00
|
Jonz Norine
|
1990
|
|
9.
|
9:50.01
|
Cory Stigile
|
1997
|
SCIAC
|
10.
|
9:58.39
|
Logan Bury |
2023
|
Westmont Classic |
HIGH JUMP
Rank
|
Mark
|
Name
|
Year
|
Meet
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1.
|
2.13m
|
Don Weeks
|
1977
|
USIU
|
2.
|
2.05m
|
George Greathouse
|
1983
|
Cal Lutheran
|
3.
|
2.03m
|
Lindy Lucas
|
1984
|
Westmont
|
2.03m
|
Mike Demeter
|
1988
|
||
2.03m
|
Craig Jackson
|
1980
|
UC San Diego
|
|
6.
|
1.98m
|
Mike Tapley
|
1990
|
Azusa Pacific
|
1.98m
|
Josh Salic
|
1999
|
Pomona-Pitzer
|
|
8.
|
1.95m
|
Victor Lara
|
2010
|
CMS
|
1.95m
|
Mike Thomas
|
1993
|
CMS
|
|
10.
|
1.93m
|
Many
|
POLE VAULT
Rank
|
Mark
|
Name
|
Year
|
Meet
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1.
|
4.90m
|
Cooper Curtin
|
2023
|
Mt. Sac Relays |
2.
|
4.64m
|
Scott Johnson
|
1976
|
NCAA Championships
|
3.
|
4.42m
|
Greg Johnson
|
1981
|
Redlands |
4. |
4.40m
|
Steve Faust
|
1988
|
|
5.
|
4.32m
|
Doni Green
|
1973
|
Redlands
|
6. |
4.30m
|
Chris Ortiz
|
1977
|
NCAA |
7 |
4.30m
|
Lindy Lucas
|
1987
|
D3
|
8.
|
4.27m
|
Jim Biederman
|
1981
|
Cal Poly
|
9.
|
4.26m
|
Eric Bodjanac
|
2009
|
Whittier
|
10.
|
4.15m
|
Matt McGinnis
|
1994
|
Azusa Pacific
|
4.15m
|
Keith Kephart
|
1996
|
NCAA Championships- Illinois
|
LONG JUMP
Rank
|
Mark
|
Name
|
Year
|
Meet
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1.
|
7.35m
|
Troy Kuretich
|
1987
|
CSUN |
2.
|
7.26m
|
Mark Turnette
|
1973
|
Santa Barbara
|
3.
|
7.22m
|
Todd Leavens
|
1987
|
D3
|
4.
|
7.12m
|
Freddy Washington
|
1981
|
NAIA D.3
|
5.
|
7.09m
|
Jerry Conaway
|
1973
|
CMS
|
6.
|
7.03m
|
Bob Fulenwider
|
1966
|
CMS
|
7.03m
|
Eric Rogers
|
2012
|
Cal Lutheran
|
|
8.
|
7.02m
|
Kyle Hansen
|
2008
|
CMS
|
9.
|
6.95m
|
Doug Riffle
|
1985
|
CSU Fullerton
|
10.
|
6.93m
|
Donald Price
|
1985
|
Westmont
|
TRIPLE JUMP
Rank
|
Mark
|
Name
|
Year
|
Meet
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1.
|
15.15m
|
Eric Rogers
|
2011
|
NCAA Championships
|
2.
|
14.91m
|
Donald Price
|
1985
|
NAIA D.3
|
3.
|
14.52m
|
Freddy Washington
|
1980
|
NAIA D.3
|
4.
|
14.36m
|
Mark Turnette
|
1973
|
|
5.
|
14.20m
|
George Greathouse
|
1983
|
Biola
|
6.
|
14.04m
|
Dillon Brown
|
2017
|
SCIAC Championships
|
7.
|
13.99m
|
Alan Moore
|
1986
|
D3
|
8.
|
13.88m
|
Brad Reed
|
1977
|
UC Riverside
|
9.
|
13.84m
|
Jerry Conaway
|
1973
|
CMS
|
10.
|
13.83m
|
Brendon Carbullido
|
2022
|
SCIAC Championships
|
SHOT PUT
Rank
|
Mark
|
Name
|
Year
|
Meet
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1.
|
18.04m
|
Eric Flores
|
2011
|
CMS
|
2.
|
17.18m
|
Michael Bassette
|
2016
|
Occidental
|
3.
|
16.89m
|
Peter Michaels
|
1985
|
NAIA
|
4.
|
16.42m
|
Dave Wigton
|
1975
|
UNLV
|
5.
|
15.91m
|
Dave Burkheimer
|
1976
|
Orange
|
6.
|
15.71m
|
Scott Innis
|
1985
|
NAIA D.3
|
7.
|
15.33m
|
Bill Farr
|
1982
|
|
8.
|
15.31m
|
Steve Cannon
|
1989
|
|
9.
|
14.97m
|
Kyle Donovan
|
1999
|
SCIAC
|
10.
|
14.76m
|
Kevin Bennett
|
1970
|
DISCUS
Rank
|
Mark
|
Name
|
Year
|
Meet
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1.
|
52.27m
|
Adam Hayes
|
2012
|
SCIAC Championships
|
2.
|
48.82m
|
Torii Lehr
|
1986
|
pre-Dist.
|
3.
|
48.63m
|
Eric Flores
|
2010
|
SCIAC Championships
|
4.
|
48.38m
|
Eric Sense
|
1983
|
|
5.
|
48.30m
|
Kyle Donovan
|
1998
|
PLNC
|
6.
|
48.16m
|
Peter Michaels
|
1985
|
NAIA D.3 |
7.
|
48.08m
|
Tom Meadows
|
2000
|
SCIAC
|
8.
|
47.04m
|
Chuck McIntyre
|
1980
|
SD-W
|
9.
|
46.26m
|
Dave Wigton
|
1975
|
|
10.
|
46.12m
|
Gary Branham
|
1970
|
JAVELIN (SINCE 1986)
Rank
|
Mark
|
Name
|
Year
|
Meet
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1.
|
62.80m
|
Vaughn Fredieu
|
1986
|
|
2.
|
62.16m
|
Grady Guy
|
2006
|
Long Beach State
|
3.
|
60.74m
|
Chris Brouillette
|
2010
|
Point Loma
|
4.
|
59.73m
|
Bjorn McMillan
|
2014
|
SCIAC Championships
|
5.
|
57.63m
|
Justin Puccinelli
|
2013
|
Pomona-Pitzer/Point Loma
|
6.
|
56.06m
|
Keith Parris
|
1999
|
SCIAC |
7.
|
55.86m
|
Steve Ruys
|
1999
|
Pomona-Pitzer |
8.
|
54.88m
|
David Harris
|
1993
|
Occidental |
9.
|
54.26m
|
Steve Cannon
|
1989
|
Azusa Pacific |
10.
|
54.16m
|
David Lee
|
1990
|
HAMMER
Rank
|
Mark
|
Name
|
Year
|
Meet
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1.
|
70.44m
|
Eric Flores
|
2010
|
USATF Championships
|
2.
|
51.84m
|
Dave Wigton
|
1976
|
NCAA
|
3.
|
51.44m
|
Kenny Edwins
|
1978
|
NAIA
|
4.
|
50.84m
|
Roy Diaz
|
2013
|
SCIAC Championships
|
5.
|
48.86m
|
Peter Vermillion
|
2008
|
CMS
|
6.
|
48.65m
|
Adrian Cruz
|
2005
|
Fresno State
|
7.
|
47.76m
|
Rick Prell
|
1984
|
D3
|
8.
|
47.40m
|
Mike Ecsedy
|
1988
|
|
9.
|
47.20m
|
Steve Cannon
|
1989
|
|
10.
|
46.98m
|
James Laughlin
|
2014
|
SCIAC Championships
|
DECATHLON
Rank
|
Mark
|
Name
|
Year
|
Meet
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1.
|
6858
|
Matt Carney
|
1984
|
Occidental
|
2.
|
6798
|
Lindy Lucas
|
1987
|
|
3.
|
6708
|
Mark Cote
|
1984
|
D3
|
4.
|
6442
|
Einar Cronstedt
|
1988
|
|
5.
|
6308
|
Mario Riveros
|
1986
|
Cal State Los Angeles
|
6.
|
6274
|
George Greathouse
|
1984
|
D3
|
7.
|
6204
|
Keith Kephart
|
1996
|
Cal-Nevada
|
8.
|
6006
|
Jim Biederman
|
1981
|
Redlands
|
9.
|
5957
|
Owen Stormo
|
1975
|
Las Vegas
|
4x100 METER RELAY
Rank
|
Time
|
Name
|
Year
|
Meet
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1.
|
40.65
|
Donald Price, Todd Leavens, Terrence Lee, Troy Kuretich
|
1987
|
|
2.
|
41.06
|
Anthony Hardy, Donald Price, Noel Chestnut, Troy Kuretich
|
1987
|
Golden State
|
3.
|
41.24
|
Donald Price, Maurice Hamilton, Troy Kuretich, Ken Coackley
|
1984
|
|
4.
|
41.42
|
Donald Price, Vaughn Furieu, Anthony Hardy, Troy Kuretich
|
1985
|
CSU Fullerton
|
5.
|
41.57
|
Ray Fields, Donovan Grant, Lester Haynes, Lavaness Rose
|
1977
|
|
6.
|
41.59
|
Obasi Dees, Dallas Knapp, Cameron James, Wendell O'Brien |
2017
|
Redlands
|
7. |
41.63
|
Conor Finfrock, Justin Reeves, Tristan Baer, Halaiano Aholelei |
2013
|
Oxy-Lu
|
8.
|
41.82
|
Ronny Camacho, Michael White, Eric Daniel, Conor Finfrock
|
2015
|
SCIAC
|
9.
|
41.84
|
Conor Finfrock, Chu Oguejiofor, Tristan Baer, Dan Miller
|
2014
|
Caltech
|
10.
|
41.91
|
Codie Conway, Deme'Trek Chambers, Dennis Clay, Caius Radu
|
2012
|
Occidental
|
41.91
|
Obasi Dees, Chris Brodnax, Trent Mosley, Wendell O'Brien
|
2018
|
SCIAC
|
4x400 METER RELAY
Rank
|
Time
|
Name
|
Year
|
Meet
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1.
|
3:12.82
|
Terrence Lee, Troy Kuretich, Ty Wilcox, Donald Price
|
1987
|
Mt. Sac
|
2.
|
3:14.83
|
Tristan Baer, John White, Patrick Torrellas, Brian Coan
|
2010
|
Occidental
|
3.
|
3:15.51
|
Patrick Torrellas, Brian Coan, John White, Kyle Hansen
|
2009
|
Occidental
|
4.
|
3:16.14
|
Taylor Odell, Matt Hamlett, Caius Radu, Tristan Baer
|
2012
|
Occidental
|
5.
|
3:16.35
|
Scott Atkins, Darren Bernard, Patrick Brown, Kevin Hatcher
|
1989
|
|
6.
|
3:16.38
|
Donald Price, Ken Coakley, Maurice Hamilton, William Champion
|
1984
|
Mt. Sac
|
7.
|
3:17.18
|
Andrew Olson, Matt Hamlett, Dominick Allen, Tristan Baer
|
2013
|
Oxy-Lu
|
8.
|
3:17.24
|
Donald Price, Roger Nelson, Matt Carney, Ken Coakley
|
1986
|
|
9.
|
3:17.54c
|
Scott Carls, Dave Geist, Dwayne Jackson, Robert Travis
|
1981
|
|
10.
|
3:18.25
|
Brian Coan, Scott Jones, Brady Wright, Kyle Hansen
|
2008
|
Occidental
|
1600 METER SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY
Rank
|
Time
|
Name
|
Year
|
Meet |
---|---|---|---|---|
1.
|
3:37.45
|
Scott Beebe, Kyle Hansen, Brian Coan, Evan Reed
|
2009
|
CMS
|
2.
|
3:45.02
|
Louis Montaño, Jon Siebrecht, Erik Nielsen, Brady Wright
|
2005
|
CMS
|
3.
|
3:50.30
|
Max Zadini, John White, Patrick Torrellas, Brett Halvaks
|
2009
|
CMS
|
c - converted from hand timed